Motorsports Addiction Racing News - Northern Lightning Sprint Association - NLSA

 

 

 

 
 

River Cities Speedway - Race Results - 2014

 

 
 

 

0

River Cities Speedway Results: August 22, 2014

 

Modifieds - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 10W Ward Imrie Winnipeg , Mb 35.00  
2 6 71S Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 33.00  
3 1 2 Aaron Holtan Newfolden , Mn 32.00  
4 3 96A Alex Engelstad Ada , Mn 31.00  
5 9 17 Michael Greseth - 30.00  
6 7 1X Cody Erickson Ulen , Mn 29.00  
7 17 74 Dustin Wahl Greenbush , Mn 28.00  
8 4 2A Casey Arneson Fargo , Nd 27.00  
9 8 29K Ryan Kereluk St Andrews, Mb 26.00  
10 14 7J Richard Jacobson Wilton , Mn 25.00  
11 10 14 Aaron Olson Mekinock , Nd 24.00  
12 18 2P Don Platow Shevlin , Mn 23.00  
13 13 57S Michael Tiani Middle River, Mn 22.00  
14 15 47 Kenneth Geske Thief River, Mn 21.00 DNF
15 5 98 John Nord Enderlin , Nd 20.00 DNF
16 11 4 Billy Vogel West Fargo, Nd 19.00 DNF
17 16 22B Joshua Beaulieu Bemidji , Mn 18.00 DNF
18 12 95 Mark Esala Thief River, Mn 17.00 DNF

 
 
Sprint Cars - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 4 2A Austin Pierce Grand Forks, Nd 35.00  
2 3 1K Chris Shirek Thompson , Nd 33.00  
3 5 8 Casey Mack East Grand, Mn 32.00  
4 8 21K Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg , Mb 31.00  
5 2 9N Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, Nd 30.00  
6 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, Nd 29.00  
7 11 82 Dusty Zomer Sioux Falls, Sd 28.00  
8 6 92 Mitch Mack East Grand, Mn 27.00  
9 13 10TR Bob Martin East Grand, Mn 26.00  
10 12 7 Trent Stengl Oslo , Mn 25.00  
11 16 0 Nick Omdahl East Grand, Mn 24.00  
12 9 35 Brenden Wilde Thief River, Mn 23.00  
13 20 13T Ty Hanten West Fargo, Nd 22.00  
14 10 20A Jordan Adams Reynolds , Nd 21.00  
15 14 99 Jordan Graham Grand Forks, Nd 20.00  
16 19 8H Jade Hastings Grand Forks, Nd 19.00  
17 18 14 Tom Egeland Climax , Mn 18.00  
18 15 6 Zach Wilde Thief River, Mn 17.00  
19 21 21 Ryder Olson Ray , Nd 16.00  
20 25 22 Tanner Wisk East Grand, Mn 15.00  
21 22 20L Dustin Lawson Minot , Nd 14.00  
22 24 20 Kevin Lawson Minot , Nd 13.00  
23 23 6N Greg Nikitenko Minot , Nd 12.00 DNF
24 7 5 Dave Glennon Casselton , Nd 11.00 DNF
25 17 10 Amber Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 11.00 DNF
26 26 27 Chris Ranten East Grand, Mn 0.00 DNS
27 27 26 Blake Egeland Climax , Mn 0.00 DNS


 

 
Street Stocks - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 3 10R Travis Robertson Moorhead , Mn 35.00  
2 1 18 Mike Anderson West Fargo, Nd 33.00  
3 2 5B Aaron Blacklance Thief River, Mn 32.00  
4 8 8T Doug Vanmill Bagley , Mn 31.00  
5 16 81 Jordan Duray Halma , Mn 30.00  
6 11 25 Ryan Johnson Karlstad , Mn 29.00  
7 23 105 Terry Blacklance Thief River, Mn 28.00  
8 19 4S Rick Schulz Horace , Nd 27.00  
9 14 39 Boomer Patterson Bottineau , Nd 26.00  
10 4 3 Steven Richards Finley , Nd 25.00  
11 7 923 Heath Corneliusen Salol , Mn 24.00  
12 13 43 Rory Opp Hannaford , Nd 23.00  
13 6 29 Daniel Mcnamee Arvilla , Nd 22.00  
14 5 75 Nick Linert Badger , Mn 21.00  
15 17 7 James Meagher Grand Forks, Nd 20.00  
16 10 03 Bryce Reimer Cavalier , Nd 19.00  
17 20 99 Trent Beito Middle River, Mn 18.00  
18 21 45 Michael Logelin Rapid City, Sd 17.00  
19 12 24T Tiffany Noreikis Warren , Mn 16.00  
20 22 1M Nick Minske E. Grand, Mn 15.00 DNF
21 9 C4 Cliff Reeves Oberon , Nd 14.00 DNF
22 15 41 Brent Johnson Hatton , Nd 13.00 DNF
23 18 76Z John Sandvig West Fargo, Nd 12.00 DNF


 

 
Midwest Mods - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 1TP Tyler Peterson Hickson , Nd 35.00  
2 3 1S Scott Bintz Jamestown , Nd 33.00  
3 2 86C Darren Pfau Oriska , Nd 32.00  
4 12 7K Dale Kraling Mayville , Nd 31.00  
5 9 1R Joey Rowell Fargo , Nd 30.00  
6 8 2S Matt Schow Mcintosh , Mn 29.00  
7 15 23V Scott Vasichek Manvel , Nd 28.00  
8 10 21 Todd Johnson Petersburg , Nd 27.00  
9 16 99 Adam Gajeski Stephen , Mn 26.00  
10 4 35 John Halverson Warren , Mn 25.00  
11 7 5C Preston Carr Carrington , Nd 24.00  
12 21 77R Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, Nd 23.00  
13 13 17 Dallas Brevik Grand Forks, Nd 22.00  
14 20 12B Dave Blasey Petersburg , Nd 21.00  
15 11 B4 Timothy Berg Grand Forks, Nd 20.00  
16 17 87S Reise Stenberg Argusville , Nd 19.00  
17 14 66 Kyle Langland Enderlin , Nd 18.00  
18 22 91M Jackson Moffett Fargo , Nd 17.00  
19 5 17S Lance Schill Langdon , Nd 16.00 DNF
20 18 88 Steve Hougard Strandquist , Mn 15.00 DNF
21 19 29 Jamie Carlson Larimore , Nd 14.00 DNF
22 6 65 Ron Reed Solway , Mn 13.00 DNF

 

 

River Cities Speedway Results: August 16, 2014

NOSA Sprint Cars

Thomas Kennedy

Sprint Cars - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 21K Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg , Mb 35.00  
2 4 82 Dusty Zomer Sioux Falls, Sd 33.00  
3 9 8 Casey Mack East Grand, Mn 32.00  
4 17 18 Ian Madsen - 31.00  
5 7 2A Austin Pierce Grand Forks, Nd 30.00  
6 5 1K Chris Shirek Thompson , Nd 29.00  
7 2 9N Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, Nd 28.00  
8 12 7 Trent Stengl Oslo , Mn 27.00  
9 13 0 Nick Omdahl East Grand, Mn 26.00  
10 15 92 Mitch Mack East Grand, Mn 25.00  
11 8 8H Jade Hastings Grand Forks, Nd 24.00  
12 18 31 Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, Nd 23.00  
13 20 99 Jordan Graham Grand Forks, Nd 22.00  
14 19 20A Jordan Adams Reynolds , Nd 21.00  
15 22 10 Amber Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 20.00  
16 10 6 Zach Wilde Thief River, Mn 19.00  
17 23 27 Nick Ranten - 18.00  
18 3 10TR Bob Martin East Grand, Mn 17.00  
19 24 20 Kevin Lawson Minot , Nd 16.00  
20 21 22 Tanner Wisk East Grand, Mn 15.00  
21 14 5 Dave Glennon Casselton , Nd 14.00 DNF
22 11 19 Ryan Wilson Superior , Wi 13.00 DNF
23 16 2K Kevin Ingle Huron , Sd 12.00 DNF
24 6 13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, Nd 11.00 DNF

 
 
Sprint Cars - B-Main
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 3 22 Tanner Wisk East Grand, Mn 0.00  
2 5 10 Amber Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 0.00  
3 7 27 Nick Ranten - 0.00  
4 8 20 Kevin Lawson Minot , Nd 0.00  
5 4 20L Dustin Lawson Minot , Nd 0.00  
6 6 12 Rick Bates Badger , Mn 0.00 DNF
7 1 14 Tom Egeland Climax , Mn 0.00 DNS
8 2 26 Blake Egeland Climax , Mn 0.00 DNS
9 9 51 Alex Larson East Grand, Mn 0.00 DNS

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 4
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 4 9N Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, Nd 10.00  
2 3 8H Jade Hastings Grand Forks, Nd 9.00  
3 2 0 Nick Omdahl East Grand, Mn 8.00  
4 6 7 Trent Stengl Oslo , Mn 7.00  
5 1 99 Jordan Graham Grand Forks, Nd 6.00  
6 5 20L Dustin Lawson Minot , Nd 5.00  
7 7 27 Nick Ranten - 4.00  

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 3
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 10TR Bob Martin East Grand, Mn 10.00  
2 3 2A Austin Pierce Grand Forks, Nd 9.00  
3 4 19 Ryan Wilson Superior , Wi 8.00  
4 5 5 Dave Glennon Casselton , Nd 7.00  
5 7 2K Kevin Ingle Huron , Sd 6.00  
6 6 22 Tanner Wisk East Grand, Mn 5.00  
7 1 51 Alex Larson East Grand, Mn 4.00 DNF

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 1K Chris Shirek Thompson , Nd 10.00  
2 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, Nd 9.00  
3 7 82 Dusty Zomer Sioux Falls, Sd 8.00  
4 2 18 Ian Madsen - 7.00  
5 4 31 Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, Nd 6.00  
6 5 26 Blake Egeland Climax , Mn 5.00  
7 6 12 Rick Bates Badger , Mn 4.00  

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 4 21K Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg , Mb 10.00  
2 2 6 Zach Wilde Thief River, Mn 9.00  
3 1 92 Mitch Mack East Grand, Mn 8.00  
4 7 8 Casey Mack East Grand, Mn 7.00  
5 3 20A Jordan Adams Reynolds , Nd 6.00  
6 5 14 Tom Egeland Climax , Mn 5.00  
7 8 10 Amber Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 4.00  
8 6 20 Kevin Lawson Minot , Nd 3.00

 

WISSOTA / NLRA Latemodel

Donny Schatz

Late Models - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 3 15 Donny Schatz Fargo , Nd 35.00  
2 2 12S Brad Seng Grand Forks, Nd 33.00  
3 5 5E Shane Edginton Winnipeg , Mb 32.00  
4 1 10 Mike Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 31.00  
5 8 71A Steffen Snare Hallock , Mn 30.00  
6 10 7P Joey Pederson East Grand, Nd 29.00  
7 14 9 Steve Anderson Grand Forks, Nd 28.00  
8 6 29 Norman Olson West Fargo, Nd 27.00  
9 9 44S Cole Schill West Fargo, Nd 26.00  
10 7 T1 Tom Corcoran E Grand, Mn 25.00  
11 13 Z17 Zach Naastad Northwood , Nd 24.00  
12 19 16 Jason Storbakken Epping , Nd 23.00  
13 11 11M Paul Mueller Bismarck , Nd 22.00  
14 16 2 Bill Mooney Selkirk , Mb 21.00  
15 15 1 Dusty Peterson Fargo , Nd 20.00  
16 17 4* Harold Schill West Fargo, Nd 19.00  
17 12 55 Dustin Burke Grafton , Nd 18.00  
18 18 16S Jeff Hapala West Fargo, Nd 17.00  
19 20 44 Jeff Mcdonald Forest River, Nd 16.00  
20 4 71 Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 15.00 DNF

 
 
Late Models - Heat 3
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 12S Brad Seng Grand Forks, Nd 10.00  
2 4 29 Norman Olson West Fargo, Nd 9.00  
3 5 44S Cole Schill West Fargo, Nd 8.00  
4 6 55 Dustin Burke Grafton , Nd 7.00  
5 7 1 Dusty Peterson Fargo , Nd 6.00  
6 3 16S Jeff Hapala West Fargo, Nd 5.00  
7 2 44 Jeff Mcdonald Forest River, Nd 4.00 DNF

 
 
Late Models - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Fargo , Nd 10.00  
2 1 5E Shane Edginton Winnipeg , Mb 9.00  
3 5 71A Steffen Snare Hallock , Mn 8.00  
4 4 11M Paul Mueller Bismarck , Nd 7.00  
5 3 9 Steve Anderson Grand Forks, Nd 6.00  
6 6 4* Harold Schill West Fargo, Nd 5.00  

 
 
Late Models - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 10 Mike Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 10.00  
2 5 71 Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 9.00  
3 1 T1 Tom Corcoran E Grand, Mn 8.00  
4 6 7P Joey Pederson East Grand, Nd 7.00  
5 3 Z17 Zach Naastad Northwood , Nd 6.00  
6 4 2 Bill Mooney Selkirk , Mb 5.00  
7 7 16 Jason Storbakken Epping , Nd 4.00

 

 

 

 

River Cities Speedway Results: August 15, 2014

World of Outlaws - Sprint Cars

Daryn Pittman

 

WISSOTA / NLRA Latemodel

Brad Seng

Late Models - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 8 12S Brad Seng Grand Forks, Nd 35.00  
2 1 7 Ricky Weiss Headingley , Mb 33.00  
3 13 15 Donny Schatz Fargo , Nd 32.00  
4 4 7P Joey Pederson East Grand, Nd 31.00  
5 10 71 Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 30.00  
6 3 5E Shane Edginton Winnipeg , Mb 29.00  
7 6 10 Mike Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 28.00  
8 7 2D Pat Doar New Richmond, Wi 27.00  
9 5 T1 Tom Corcoran E Grand, Mn 26.00  
10 12 18 Chris Olson Hibbing , Mn 25.00  
11 14 Z17 Zach Naastad Northwood , Nd 24.00  
12 19 9 Steve Anderson Grand Forks, Nd 23.00  
13 2 16 Jason Storbakken Epping , Nd 22.00  
14 11 84 Josh Johnson Harwood , Nd 21.00  
15 21 14 Aaron Olson Mekinock , Nd 20.00  
16 26 4* Harold Schill West Fargo, Nd 19.00  
17 23 1OR Kevin Robertson Enderlin , Nd 18.00  
18 20 29 Norman Olson West Fargo, Nd 17.00  
19 9 44S Cole Schill West Fargo, Nd 16.00  
20 25 44 Jeff Mcdonald Forest River, Nd 15.00  
21 22 1 Dusty Peterson Fargo , Nd 14.00 DNF
22 15 11 Troy Schill Grand Forks, Nd 13.00 DNF
23 18 71A Steffen Snare Hallock , Mn 12.00 DNF
24 24 55 Dustin Burke Grafton , Nd 11.00 DNF
25 16 11M Paul Mueller Bismarck , Nd 11.00 DNF
26 17 16S Jeff Hapala West Fargo, Nd 11.00 DNF

 
 
Late Models - Heat 4
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 16 Jason Storbakken Epping , Nd 10.00  
2 3 T1 Tom Corcoran E Grand, Mn 9.00  
3 2 84 Josh Johnson Harwood , Nd 8.00  
4 5 11M Paul Mueller Bismarck , Nd 7.00  
5 6 29 Norman Olson West Fargo, Nd 6.00  
6 4 55 Dustin Burke Grafton , Nd 5.00  

 
 
Late Models - Heat 3
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 4 7P Joey Pederson East Grand, Nd 10.00  
2 5 2D Pat Doar New Richmond, Wi 9.00  
3 3 71 Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 8.00  
4 2 11 Troy Schill Grand Forks, Nd 7.00  
5 6 9 Steve Anderson Grand Forks, Nd 6.00  
6 1 1OR Kevin Robertson Enderlin , Nd 5.00  

 
 
Late Models - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 4 7 Ricky Weiss Headingley , Mb 10.00  
2 6 12S Brad Seng Grand Forks, Nd 9.00  
3 5 18 Chris Olson Hibbing , Mn 8.00  
4 2 Z17 Zach Naastad Northwood , Nd 7.00  
5 1 71A Steffen Snare Hallock , Mn 6.00  
6 7 1 Dusty Peterson Fargo , Nd 5.00  
7 3 4* Harold Schill West Fargo, Nd 4.00  

 
 
Late Models - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 5E Shane Edginton Winnipeg , Mb 10.00  
2 3 10 Mike Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 9.00  
3 1 44S Cole Schill West Fargo, Nd 8.00  
4 7 15 Donny Schatz Fargo , Nd 7.00  
5 6 16S Jeff Hapala West Fargo, Nd 6.00  
6 4 14 Aaron Olson Mekinock , Nd 5.00  
7 5 44 Jeff Mcdonald Forest River, Nd 4.00

 

 

River Cities Speedway Results: August 8, 2014

 

Trucks - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 2 Ron Fidler St. Andrews, Mb 35.00  
2 3 14 Kevin Braget Lake Bronson, Mn 33.00  
3 4 18 Dustin Enns Winnipeg , Mb 32.00  
4 2 5 Dave Buffie Winnipeg , Mb 31.00  
5 6 73P Tyson Hiebert Lorette , Mb 30.00  
6 5 30L Lynn Lucken Winger , Mn 29.00  
7 7 04 Wayne Grosky Winnipeg , Mb 28.00  
8 8 13 Ryan Hambleton Morris , Mb 27.00  


 

 
Lightning Sprints - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 13 Alan Truscinski Greenbush , Mn 35.00  
2 7 33 Murray Temple Hartney , Mb 33.00  
3 8 2R Roland Bernard Winnipeg , Mb 32.00  
4 12 7S Brent Steg Winnipeg , Mb 31.00  
5 11 40 Brandon Johnson Holt , Mn 30.00  
6 6 13K Al Giesbrecht - 29.00  
7 3 3M Marcus Rothenbacher Moorhead , Mn 28.00  
8 9 16 Kyle Cole Warroad , Mn 27.00  
9 10 6H Brody Hutton Manvel , Nd 26.00  
10 14 12 Brayden Pengilly Langdon , Nd 25.00  
11 15 69 Glenn Rethemeier Larimore , Nd 24.00  
12 5 11 Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush , Mn 23.00 DNF
13 16 4 Eric Johnson Grand Forks, Nd 22.00 DNF
14 17 4L Dylan Langevin Thief River, Mn 21.00 DNF
15 4 35W Wally Butler Narol , Mb 20.00 DNF
16 18 22 Nicholas Otto - 19.00 DNF
17 13 10 Alex Truscinski Greenbush , Mn 18.00 DNF
18 2 27 Chris Unrau Winkler , Mb 17.00 DNF
19 19 39 Allan Dayman Estevan , Sk 0.00 DNS


 

 
Street Stocks - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 18 Mike Anderson West Fargo, Nd 35.00  
2 2 81 Jordan Duray Halma , Mn 33.00  
3 8 10R Travis Robertson Moorhead , Mn 32.00  
4 7 25 Ryan Johnson Karlstad , Mn 31.00  
5 3 923 Heath Corneliusen Salol , Mn 30.00  
6 13 5B Aaron Blacklance Thief River, Mn 29.00  
7 10 8T Doug Vanmill Bagley , Mn 28.00  
8 5 03 Bryce Reimer Cavalier , Nd 27.00  
9 4 105 Terry Blacklance Thief River, Mn 26.00  
10 11 29 Daniel Mcnamee Arvilla , Nd 25.00  
11 14 C4 Cliff Reeves Oberon , Nd 24.00  
12 12 3 Steven Richards Finley , Nd 23.00  
13 9 24T Tiffany Noreikis Warren , Mn 22.00  
14 17 7 James Meagher Grand Forks, Nd 21.00  
15 20 55S Devin Spears Thief River, Mn 20.00  
16 18 11J Jersy Porter Grand Forks, Nd 19.00  
17 16 41 Brent Johnson Hatton , Nd 18.00 DNF
18 6 1M Nick Minske E. Grand, Mn 17.00 DNF
19 15 76Z John Sandvig West Fargo, Nd 16.00 DNF
20 21 33 Daniel Aberle Finley , Nd 15.00 DNF
21 19 12 Jim Geringer Harwood , Nd 14.00 DNF


 

 
Midwest Mods - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 6 1TP Tyler Peterson Hickson , Nd 35.00  
2 5 7K Dale Kraling Mayville , Nd 33.00  
3 8 2S Matt Schow Mcintosh , Mn 32.00  
4 1 12F Greg Friestad Jamestown , Nd 31.00  
5 9 86C Darren Pfau Oriska , Nd 30.00  
6 11 29 Jamie Carlson Larimore , Nd 29.00  
7 16 21 Todd Johnson Petersburg , Nd 28.00  
8 3 99 Adam Gajeski Stephen , Mn 27.00  
9 4 35 John Halverson Warren , Mn 26.00  
10 7 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Grafton , Nd 25.00  
11 13 28S Ryan Schow Moorhead , Mn 24.00  
12 17 B4 Timothy Berg Grand Forks, Nd 23.00  
13 22 23V Scott Vasichek Manvel , Nd 22.00  
14 20 48 Jamie Dietzler Larimore , Nd 21.00  
15 12 01 Zach Bruer Fisher , Mn 20.00  
16 10 Z17 Zach Dockter Minot , Nd 19.00  
17 19 17 Dallas Brevik Grand Forks, Nd 18.00  
18 15 67 Weston Ramsrud Bagley , Mn 17.00  
19 21 88 Hunter Hougard Karlstad , Mn 16.00  
20 18 14 Patrick Rethemier Manvel , Nd 15.00  
21 2 77R Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, Nd 14.00  
22 14 91M Jackson Moffett Fargo , Nd 13.00  
23 23 87S Reise Stenberg Argusville , Nd 0.00 DNS


 

 
Late Models - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 3 12S Brad Seng Grand Forks, Nd 35.00  
2 5 7P Joey Pederson East Grand, Nd 33.00  
3 6 5E Shane Edginton Winnipeg , Mb 32.00  
4 2 Z17 Zach Naastad Northwood , Nd 31.00  
5 9 T1 Tom Corcoran E Grand, Mn 30.00  
6 1 2 Bill Mooney Selkirk , Mb 29.00  
7 4 71A Steffen Snare Hallock , Mn 28.00  
8 13 16 Jason Storbakken Epping , Nd 27.00  
9 10 9 Steve Anderson Grand Forks, Nd 26.00  
10 8 11 Troy Schill Grand Forks, Nd 25.00  
11 11 16S Jeff Hapala West Fargo, Nd 24.00  
12 12 44 Jeff Mcdonald Forest River, Nd 23.00  
13 7 10 Mike Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 22.00 DNF

 

 

River Cities Speedway Results: August 1, 2014

 

Sprint Cars - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 8 8 Casey Mack East Grand, Mn 35.00  
2 10 27 Chris Ranten East Grand, Mn 33.00  
3 9 2A Austin Pierce Grand Forks, Nd 32.00  
4 2 7 Trent Stengl Oslo , Mn 31.00  
5 14 0 Nick Omdahl East Grand, Mn 30.00  
6 4 99 Jordan Graham Grand Forks, Nd 29.00  
7 25 1K Chris Shirek Thompson , Nd 28.00  
8 11 10TR Bob Martin East Grand, Mn 27.00  
9 18 6 Zach Wilde Thief River, Mn 26.00  
10 22 92 Mitch Mack East Grand, Mn 25.00  
11 7 31 Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, Nd 24.00  
12 5 13T Ty Hanten West Fargo, Nd 23.00  
13 12 10 Amber Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 22.00  
14 21 51 Alex Larson East Grand, Mn 21.00  
15 13 9N Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, Nd 20.00  
16 15 8H Jade Hastings Grand Forks, Nd 19.00  
17 17 26 Blake Egeland Climax , Mn 18.00  
18 16 20A Jordan Adams Reynolds , Nd 17.00  
19 19 33 Murray Temple Hartney , Mb 16.00  
20 23 20 Kevin Lawson Minot , Nd 15.00  
21 20 20L Dustin Lawson Minot , Nd 14.00  
22 1 22 Tanner Wisk East Grand, Mn 13.00 DNF
23 6 6N Greg Nikitenko Minot , Nd 12.00 DNF
24 3 5 Dave Glennon Casselton , Nd 11.00 DNF
25 24 35 Brenden Wilde Thief River, Mn 11.00 DNF
26 26 12 Rick Bates Badger , Mn 0.00 DNS

 
 
Street Stocks - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 9 18 Mike Anderson West Fargo, Nd 35.00  
2 12 25 Ryan Johnson Karlstad , Mn 33.00  
3 5 75 Nick Linert Badger , Mn 32.00  
4 15 81 Jordan Duray Halma , Mn 31.00  
5 8 10R Travis Robertson Moorhead , Mn 30.00  
6 14 5B Aaron Blacklance Thief River, Mn 29.00  
7 3 3 Steven Richards Finley , Nd 28.00  
8 10 33 Daniel Aberle Finley , Nd 27.00  
9 6 29 Daniel Mcnamee Arvilla , Nd 26.00  
10 19 39 Boomer Patterson Bottineau , Nd 25.00  
11 11 55S Devin Spears Thief River, Mn 24.00  
12 2 7 James Meagher Grand Forks, Nd 23.00  
13 1 76Z John Sandvig West Fargo, Nd 22.00  
14 7 45 Michael Logelin Rapid City, Sd 21.00  
15 16 41 Brent Johnson Hatton , Nd 20.00  
16 13 1M Nick Minske E. Grand, Mn 19.00 DNF
17 4 03 Bryce Reimer Cavalier , Nd 18.00 DNF
18 18 11J Jersy Porter Grand Forks, Nd 17.00 DNF
19 17 24T Tiffany Noreikis Warren , Mn 16.00 DNF


 

 
Midwest Mods - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 3 7K Dale Kraling Mayville , Nd 35.00  
2 1 2S Matt Schow Mcintosh , Mn 33.00  
3 8 1TP Tyler Peterson Hickson , Nd 32.00  
4 6 5C Preston Carr Carrington , Nd 31.00  
5 9 21 Todd Johnson Petersburg , Nd 30.00  
6 4 44 Austin Hunter Winnipeg , Mb 29.00  
7 24 Z17 Zach Dockter Minot , Nd 28.00  
8 2 B4 Timothy Berg Grand Forks, Nd 27.00  
9 12 35 John Halverson Warren , Mn 26.00  
10 10 28S Ryan Schow Moorhead , Mn 25.00  
11 20 87S Reise Stenberg Argusville , Nd 24.00  
12 15 40 Patrick Sobolik Hallock , Mn 23.00  
13 25 32 Eric Haugland Lakota , Nd 22.00  
14 18 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Grafton , Nd 21.00  
15 13 17 Dallas Brevik Grand Forks, Nd 20.00  
16 14 23V Scott Vasichek Manvel , Nd 19.00  
17 17 14 Patrick Rethemier Manvel , Nd 18.00  
18 22 66 Tony Byzewski Grand Forks, Nd 17.00  
19 21 00 Robert Bladow Christine , Nd 16.00  
20 5 77R Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, Nd 15.00 DNF
21 16 3 Adam Thompson Thompson , Nd 14.00 DNF
22 11 10C Cole Haugland Brocket , Nd 13.00 DNF
23 7 86C Darren Pfau Oriska , Nd 12.00 DNF
24 23 91M Jackson Moffett Fargo , Nd 0.00 DNS
25 19 88 Hunter Hougard Karlstad , Mn 0.00 DNS


 

 
Late Models - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 12 12S Brad Seng Grand Forks, Nd 35.00  
2 3 5E Shane Edginton Winnipeg , Mb 33.00  
3 7 10 Mike Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 32.00  
4 8 7P Joey Pederson East Grand, Nd 31.00  
5 10 71 Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 30.00  
6 5 Z17 Zach Naastad Northwood , Nd 29.00  
7 11 9 Steve Anderson Grand Forks, Nd 28.00  
8 6 11 Troy Schill Grand Forks, Nd 27.00  
9 4 2 Bill Mooney Selkirk , Mb 26.00  
10 9 44 Jeff Mcdonald Forest River, Nd 25.00  
11 2 T1 Tom Corcoran E Grand, Mn 24.00 DNF
12 1 14 Aaron Olson Mekinock , Nd 23.00 DNF

 

 

River Cities Speedway Results: July 25, 2014

Sprint Car

 

Sprint Cars - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 8 13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, Nd 35.00  
2 7 8 Casey Mack East Grand, Mn 33.00  
3 9 1K Chris Shirek Thompson , Nd 32.00  
4 24 9N Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, Nd 31.00  
5 19 0 Nick Omdahl East Grand, Mn 30.00  
6 11 31 Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, Nd 29.00  
7 10 2A Austin Pierce Grand Forks, Nd 28.00  
8 3 26 Blake Egeland Climax , Mn 27.00  
9 5 92 Mitch Mack East Grand, Mn 26.00  
10 2 51 Alex Larson East Grand, Mn 25.00  
11 6 10TR Bob Martin East Grand, Mn 24.00  
12 12 13T Ty Hanten West Fargo, Nd 23.00  
13 16 20A Jordan Adams Reynolds , Nd 22.00  
14 18 33 Murray Temple Hartney , Mb 21.00  
15 25 99 Jordan Graham Grand Forks, Nd 20.00  
16 17 10 Amber Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 19.00  
17 14 8H Jade Hastings Grand Forks, Nd 18.00  
18 1 20K Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg , Mb 17.00 DNF
19 15 7 Trent Stengl Oslo , Mn 16.00 DNF
20 23 5 Dave Glennon Casselton , Nd 15.00 DNF
21 22 14 Tom Egeland Climax , Mn 14.00 DNF
22 21 22 Tanner Wisk East Grand, Mn 13.00 DNF
23 20 35 Brenden Wilde Thief River, Mn 12.00 DNF
24 13 91K Kyle Fedyk Estevan , Sk 11.00 DNF
25 4 6 Zach Wilde Thief River, Mn 11.00 DNF

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 3
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 6 Zach Wilde Thief River, Mn 10.00  
2 7 1K Chris Shirek Thompson , Nd 9.00  
3 6 10TR Bob Martin East Grand, Mn 8.00  
4 4 13T Ty Hanten West Fargo, Nd 7.00  
5 3 7 Trent Stengl Oslo , Mn 6.00  
6 8 33 Murray Temple Hartney , Mb 5.00  
7 1 22 Tanner Wisk East Grand, Mn 4.00  
8 5 9N Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, Nd 3.00 DNF
9 9 99 Jordan Graham Grand Forks, Nd 0.00 DNS

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 51 Alex Larson East Grand, Mn 10.00  
2 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, Nd 9.00  
3 2 26 Blake Egeland Climax , Mn 8.00  
4 8 31 Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, Nd 7.00  
5 3 8H Jade Hastings Grand Forks, Nd 6.00  
6 6 10 Amber Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 5.00  
7 4 35 Brenden Wilde Thief River, Mn 4.00  
8 5 14 Tom Egeland Climax , Mn 3.00 DNF

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 20K Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg , Mb 10.00  
2 5 92 Mitch Mack East Grand, Mn 9.00  
3 7 8 Casey Mack East Grand, Mn 8.00  
4 8 2A Austin Pierce Grand Forks, Nd 7.00  
5 3 91K Kyle Fedyk Estevan , Sk 6.00  
6 6 20A Jordan Adams Reynolds , Nd 5.00  
7 2 0 Nick Omdahl East Grand, Mn 4.00  
8 4 5 Dave Glennon Casselton , Nd 3.00 DNF

River Cities Speedway Results: July 25, 2014

Latemodel

Late Models - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 4 7P Joey Pederson East Grand, Nd 35.00  
2 1 15 Donny Schatz Fargo , Nd 33.00  
3 5 71 Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 32.00  
4 7 12S Brad Seng Grand Forks, Nd 31.00  
5 8 10 Mike Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 30.00  
6 2 71A Steffen Snare Hallock , Mn 29.00  
7 6 9 Steve Anderson Grand Forks, Nd 28.00  
8 3 Z17 Zach Naastad Northwood , Nd 27.00  
9 12 T1 Tom Corcoran E Grand, Mn 26.00  
10 10 2 Bill Mooney Selkirk , Mb 25.00  
11 11 44 Jeff Mcdonald Forest River, Nd 24.00  
12 9 16S Jeff Hapala West Fargo, Nd 23.00 DNF

 
 
Late Models - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 7P Joey Pederson East Grand, Nd 10.00  
2 5 71 Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 9.00  
3 4 71A Steffen Snare Hallock , Mn 8.00  
4 6 15 Donny Schatz Fargo , Nd 7.00  
5 3 2 Bill Mooney Selkirk , Mb 6.00  
6 2 T1 Tom Corcoran E Grand, Mn 5.00 DNF

 
 
Late Models - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 9 Steve Anderson Grand Forks, Nd 10.00  
2 1 Z17 Zach Naastad Northwood , Nd 9.00  
3 6 10 Mike Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 8.00  
4 5 12S Brad Seng Grand Forks, Nd 7.00  
5 4 16S Jeff Hapala West Fargo, Nd 6.00  
6 3 44 Jeff Mcdonald Forest River, Nd 5.00

River Cities Speedway Results: July 25, 2014

Midwest Modified

Midwest Mods - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 2S Matt Schow Mcintosh , Mn 35.00  
2 5 1TP Tyler Peterson Hickson , Nd 33.00  
3 6 86C Darren Pfau Oriska , Nd 32.00  
4 4 35 John Halverson Warren , Mn 31.00  
5 7 10C Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 30.00  
6 14 5C Preston Carr Carrington , Nd 29.00  
7 10 17S Lance Schill Langdon , Nd 28.00  
8 16 32 Eric Haugland Lakota , Nd 27.00  
9 17 44 Austin Hunter Winnipeg , Mb 26.00  
10 9 28S Ryan Schow Moorhead , Mn 25.00  
11 13 01 Zach Bruer Fisher , Mn 24.00  
12 12 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Grafton , Nd 23.00  
13 11 36 Ryan Cousins Darlingford , Mb 22.00  
14 20 17 Dallas Brevik Grand Forks, Nd 21.00  
15 8 99 Adam Gajeski Stephen , Mn 20.00  
16 22 21L Jarett Lovcik Rugby , Nd 19.00  
17 21 88 Steve Hougard Strandquist , Mn 18.00  
18 19 66 Tony Byzewski Grand Forks, Nd 17.00  
19 3 77R Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, Nd 16.00 DNF
20 23 20 Kyle Lovcik Rugby , Nd 15.00 DNF
21 18 40 Patrick Sobolik Hallock , Mn 14.00 DNF
22 15 87S Reise Stenberg Argusville , Nd 0.00 DNS
23 2 22 Rick Hamel Lakota , Nd 0.00 DQ

 
 
Midwest Mods - B-Main
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 88 Steve Hougard Strandquist , Mn 0.00  
2 3 21L Jarett Lovcik Rugby , Nd 0.00  
3 5 20 Kyle Lovcik Rugby , Nd 0.00  
4 4 48 Jamie Dietzler Larimore , Nd 0.00  
5 1 33 Andrew Hulstein Thief River, Mn 0.00 DNF
6 7 14 Patrick Rethemier Manvel , Nd 0.00 DNF
7 6 21M Andrew Maxwell W Fargo, Nd 0.00 DNF
8 8 21 Todd Johnson Petersburg , Nd 0.00 DNS

 
 
Midwest Mods - Heat 4
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 10C Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 10.00  
2 5 86C Darren Pfau Oriska , Nd 9.00  
3 1 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Grafton , Nd 8.00  
4 3 32 Eric Haugland Lakota , Nd 7.00  
5 4 17 Dallas Brevik Grand Forks, Nd 6.00  
6 7 48 Jamie Dietzler Larimore , Nd 5.00  
7 6 21 Todd Johnson Petersburg , Nd 4.00 DNF

 
 
Midwest Mods - Heat 3
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 3 22 Rick Hamel Lakota , Nd 10.00  
2 1 99 Adam Gajeski Stephen , Mn 9.00  
3 6 36 Ryan Cousins Darlingford , Mb 8.00  
4 2 87S Reise Stenberg Argusville , Nd 7.00  
5 5 66 Tony Byzewski Grand Forks, Nd 6.00  
6 7 21L Jarett Lovcik Rugby , Nd 5.00  
7 4 14 Patrick Rethemier Manvel , Nd 4.00  

 
 
Midwest Mods - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 3 1TP Tyler Peterson Hickson , Nd 10.00  
2 7 2S Matt Schow Mcintosh , Mn 9.00  
3 5 17S Lance Schill Langdon , Nd 8.00  
4 6 5C Preston Carr Carrington , Nd 7.00  
5 1 40 Patrick Sobolik Hallock , Mn 6.00  
6 2 88 Steve Hougard Strandquist , Mn 5.00  
7 4 21M Andrew Maxwell W Fargo, Nd 4.00  

 
 
Midwest Mods - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 5 35 John Halverson Warren , Mn 10.00  
2 3 77R Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, Nd 9.00  
3 2 28S Ryan Schow Moorhead , Mn 8.00  
4 4 01 Zach Bruer Fisher , Mn 7.00  
5 6 44 Austin Hunter Winnipeg , Mb 6.00  
6 1 33 Andrew Hulstein Thief River, Mn 5.00  
7 7 20 Kyle Lovcik Rugby , Nd 4.00

River Cities Speedway Results: July 25, 2014

Street Stock

 

Street Stocks - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 4 10R Travis Robertson Moorhead , Mn 35.00  
2 7 25 Ryan Johnson Karlstad , Mn 33.00  
3 8 18 Mike Anderson West Fargo, Nd 32.00  
4 1 03 Bryce Reimer Cavalier , Nd 31.00  
5 9 923 Heath Corneliusen Salol , Mn 30.00  
6 3 5B Aaron Blacklance Thief River, Mn 29.00  
7 10 81 Jordan Duray Halma , Mn 28.00  
8 11 33 Daniel Aberle Finley , Nd 27.00  
9 6 29 Daniel Mcnamee Arvilla , Nd 26.00  
10 2 7 James Meagher Grand Forks, Nd 25.00  
11 5 8T Doug Vanmill Bagley , Mn 24.00  
12 13 3 Steven Richards Finley , Nd 23.00  
13 15 24T Tiffany Noreikis Warren , Mn 22.00  
14 14 11J Jersy Porter Grand Forks, Nd 21.00  
15 16 1M Jeff Schake Grand Forks, Nd 0.00 DNS
16 12 41 Brent Johnson Hatton , Nd 0.00 DNS

 
 
Street Stocks - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 3 7 James Meagher Grand Forks, Nd 10.00  
2 2 8T Doug Vanmill Bagley , Mn 9.00  
3 7 5B Aaron Blacklance Thief River, Mn 8.00  
4 1 29 Daniel Mcnamee Arvilla , Nd 7.00  
5 8 81 Jordan Duray Halma , Mn 6.00  
6 6 41 Brent Johnson Hatton , Nd 5.00  
7 5 11J Jersy Porter Grand Forks, Nd 4.00  
8 4 1M Jeff Schake Grand Forks, Nd 3.00 DNF

 
 
Street Stocks - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 25 Ryan Johnson Karlstad , Mn 10.00  
2 5 10R Travis Robertson Moorhead , Mn 9.00  
3 6 18 Mike Anderson West Fargo, Nd 8.00  
4 2 03 Bryce Reimer Cavalier , Nd 7.00  
5 3 923 Heath Corneliusen Salol , Mn 6.00  
6 8 33 Daniel Aberle Finley , Nd 5.00  
7 7 3 Steven Richards Finley , Nd 4.00  
8 4 24T Tiffany Noreikis Warren , Mn 3.00

 

 

River Cities Speedway Results: July 18, 2014

World of Outlaws Late Model

Tim Fuller

1. (5) Tim Fuller/50 $10,050
2. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,650
3. (1) Brady Smith/50 $3,000
4. (3) Shane Clanton/50 $3,050
5. (6) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,650
6. (7) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,700
7. (8) Rick Eckert/50 $2,050
8. (12) Eric Wells/50 $1,850
9 (18) Chub Frank/50 $1,950
10. (4) Chase Junghans/49 $1,900
11. (11) Frank Heckenast Jr./49 $1,600
12. (15) Morgan Bagley/49 $1,550
13. (17) Adam Hensel/49 $1,450
14. (9) Clint Smith/49 $1,450
15. (16) Dustin Strand/49 $850
16. (14) Lance Matthees/49 $900
17. (13) Boom Briggs/49 $1,320
18. (22) Bill Mooney/48 $750
19. (21) Zach Naastad/48 $730
20. (20) Jordan Yaggy/25 $700
21. (23) Gregg Hill/21 $700
22. (10) Mike Balcaen/15 $700
23. (19) Joey Pederson/14 $700
24. (24) Ward Imrie/2 $725

Heat No. 1 (10 laps Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Fuller, C.Smith, Briggs, Naastad, Pederson, Ameson, McDonald.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, B. Smith, Balcaen, Matthees, Hensel, Olson, Imrie, Johnson.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps Top 4 Transfer): Mars, T-Mac, Heckenast, Bagley, Yaggy, Frank, Hill, Corcoran.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Junghans, Wells, Strand, Mooney, Schill, Anderson.


B-Main No. 1 (12 laps Top 3 Transfer): Hensel, Pederson, Naastad, Arneson, McDonald, Johnson, Imrie, Olson.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Yaggy, Mooney, Corcoran, Andreson, Schrill, Hill, Provenzino.

 

 

NOSA Sprint Car

Austin Pierce

Sprint Cars - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 8 2A Austin Pierce Grand Forks, Nd 35.00  
2 6 1K Chris Shirek Thompson , Nd 33.00  
3 7 10TR Bob Martin East Grand, Mn 32.00  
4 4 8 Casey Mack East Grand, Mn 31.00  
5 5 20A Jordan Adams Reynolds , Nd 30.00  
6 13 99 Jordan Graham Grand Forks, Nd 29.00  
7 12 14 Tom Egeland Climax , Mn 28.00  
8 20 0 Nick Omdahl East Grand, Mn 27.00  
9 21 92 Mitch Mack East Grand, Mn 26.00  
10 3 6 Zach Wilde Thief River, Mn 25.00  
11 19 35 Brenden Wilde Thief River, Mn 24.00  
12 14 10 Amber Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 23.00  
13 17 7 Trent Stengl Oslo , Mn 22.00  
14 18 26 Blake Egeland Climax , Mn 21.00  
15 1 51 Alex Larson East Grand, Mn 20.00 DNF
16 16 91K Kyle Fedyk Estevan , Sk 19.00 DNF
17 9 13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, Nd 18.00 DNF
18 10 6N Greg Nikitenko Minot , Nd 17.00 DNF
19 11 13T Ty Hanten West Fargo, Nd 16.00 DNF
20 15 8H Jade Hastings Grand Forks, Nd 15.00 DNF
21 2 22 Tanner Wisk East Grand, Mn 14.00 DNF
22 22 9N Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, Nd 0.00 DNS

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 3
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, Nd 10.00  
2 2 6 Zach Wilde Thief River, Mn 9.00  
3 6 1K Chris Shirek Thompson , Nd 8.00  
4 3 14 Tom Egeland Climax , Mn 7.00  
5 4 8H Jade Hastings Grand Forks, Nd 6.00  
6 1 7 Trent Stengl Oslo , Mn 5.00  
7 5 9N Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, Nd 0.00 DNS

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 7 2A Austin Pierce Grand Forks, Nd 10.00  
2 5 20A Jordan Adams Reynolds , Nd 9.00  
3 2 22 Tanner Wisk East Grand, Mn 8.00  
4 4 13T Ty Hanten West Fargo, Nd 7.00  
5 6 10 Amber Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 6.00  
6 1 0 Nick Omdahl East Grand, Mn 0.00 DNS
7 3 92 Mitch Mack East Grand, Mn 0.00 DNS

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 5 8 Casey Mack East Grand, Mn 10.00  
2 1 51 Alex Larson East Grand, Mn 9.00  
3 7 10TR Bob Martin East Grand, Mn 8.00  
4 6 6N Greg Nikitenko Minot , Nd 7.00  
5 4 99 Jordan Graham Grand Forks, Nd 6.00  
6 8 91K Kyle Fedyk Estevan , Sk 5.00  
7 2 26 Blake Egeland Climax , Mn 4.00  
8 3 35 Brenden Wilde Thief River, Mn 3.00

 

WISSOTA Modified

Dustin Strand

Modifieds - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 71S Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 35.00  
2 4 10 Austin Arneson Fargo , Nd 33.00  
3 1 2J Blake Jegtvig Hawley , Mn 32.00  
4 15 14 Aaron Olson Mekinock , Nd 31.00  
5 3 2A Casey Arneson Fargo , Nd 30.00  
6 16 7J Richard Jacobson Wilton , Mn 29.00  
7 8 84 Michael Johnson Moorhead , Mn 28.00  
8 20 17 Michael Greseth - 27.00  
9 9 95 Mark Esala Thief River, Mn 26.00  
10 19 7 Danny Staff East St, Mb 25.00  
11 13 29K Ryan Kereluk St Andrews, Mb 24.00  
12 17 7B Bryce Borgen Perley , Mn 23.00  
13 5 2 Aaron Holtan Newfolden , Mn 22.00  
14 18 5G Scott Greer East St., Mb 21.00  
15 7 25 Eric Guyot Fannystelle , Mb 20.00  
16 21 96 Paul Engelstad Beltrami , Mn 19.00  
17 6 19B Jake Bitker Halstad , Mn 18.00  
18 24 22B Joshua Beaulieu Bemidji , Mn 17.00  
19 23 1R Rick Delaine Stoney Mountain, Mb 16.00  
20 14 48 Jerome Guyot Fannystelle , Mb 15.00  
21 22 9H Robert Hellebust Minot , Nd 14.00 DNF
22 12 10W Ward Imrie Winnipeg , Mb 13.00 DNF
23 10 96A Alex Engelstad Ada , Mn 12.00 DNF
24 11 E85 Jason Strand Portland , Nd 11.00 DNF

 
 
Modifieds - B-Main
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 96 Paul Engelstad Beltrami , Mn 0.00  
2 3 9H Robert Hellebust Minot , Nd 0.00  
3 5 1R Rick Delaine Stoney Mountain, Mb 0.00  
4 2 22B Joshua Beaulieu Bemidji , Mn 0.00  
5 6 Z28 Mark Trautner Mahnomen , Mn 0.00  
6 15 74 Dustin Wahl Greenbush , Mn 0.00  
7 13 22X Derek Vesledahl Twin Valley, Mn 0.00  
8 11 27 Jerry Lamb Lisbon , Nd 0.00  
9 8 57S Michael Tiani Middle River, Mn 0.00  
10 7 64 Shane Wahl Greenbush , Mn 0.00  
11 12 47 Kenneth Geske Thief River, Mn 0.00  
12 4 128 Jamie Trautner Felton , Mn 0.00 DNF
13 9 4N Nolan Olmstead Lakota , Nd 0.00 DNF
14 10 7S John Schulke Bemidji , Mn 0.00 DNF
15 14 4 Billy Vogel West Fargo, Nd 0.00 DNS
16 16 6T Corky Thomas Glyndon , Mn 0.00 DNS

 
 
Modifieds - Heat 5
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 71S Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 10.00  
2 1 96A Alex Engelstad Ada , Mn 9.00  
3 4 14 Aaron Olson Mekinock , Nd 8.00  
4 6 17 Michael Greseth - 7.00  
5 5 1R Rick Delaine Stoney Mountain, Mb 6.00  
6 7 7S John Schulke Bemidji , Mn 5.00  
7 3 4 Billy Vogel West Fargo, Nd 4.00  

 
 
Modifieds - Heat 4
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 5 2A Casey Arneson Fargo , Nd 10.00  
2 2 95 Mark Esala Thief River, Mn 9.00  
3 4 48 Jerome Guyot Fannystelle , Mb 8.00  
4 7 7 Danny Staff East St, Mb 7.00  
5 3 128 Jamie Trautner Felton , Mn 6.00  
6 1 4N Nolan Olmstead Lakota , Nd 5.00  
7 6 22X Derek Vesledahl Twin Valley, Mn 4.00  

 
 
Modifieds - Heat 3
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 2 Aaron Holtan Newfolden , Mn 10.00  
2 2 84 Michael Johnson Moorhead , Mn 9.00  
3 3 29K Ryan Kereluk St Andrews, Mb 8.00  
4 4 5G Scott Greer East St., Mb 7.00  
5 6 9H Robert Hellebust Minot , Nd 6.00  
6 7 57S Michael Tiani Middle River, Mn 5.00  
7 5 47 Kenneth Geske Thief River, Mn 4.00  

 
 
Modifieds - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 5 2J Blake Jegtvig Hawley , Mn 10.00  
2 1 25 Eric Guyot Fannystelle , Mb 9.00  
3 4 10W Ward Imrie Winnipeg , Mb 8.00  
4 6 7B Bryce Borgen Perley , Mn 7.00  
5 7 22B Joshua Beaulieu Bemidji , Mn 6.00  
6 2 64 Shane Wahl Greenbush , Mn 5.00  
7 3 6T Corky Thomas Glyndon , Mn 4.00 DNF

 
 
Modifieds - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 10 Austin Arneson Fargo , Nd 10.00  
2 6 19B Jake Bitker Halstad , Mn 9.00  
3 2 E85 Jason Strand Portland , Nd 8.00  
4 5 7J Richard Jacobson Wilton , Mn 7.00  
5 4 96 Paul Engelstad Beltrami , Mn 6.00  
6 7 Z28 Mark Trautner Mahnomen , Mn 5.00  
7 3 27 Jerry Lamb Lisbon , Nd 4.00  
8 8 74 Dustin Wahl Greenbush , Mn 3.00

 

 

River Cities Speedway Results: July 11, 2014

NOSA Sprint Car - Double Sprint Features - Race 1

Austin Pierce - Photo by Tim Johnson

Sprint Cars - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 7 2A Austin Pierce Grand Forks, Nd 35.00  
2 5 10TR Bob Martin East Grand, Mn 33.00  
3 20 20K Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg , Mb 32.00  
4 27 1K Chris Shirek Thompson , Nd 31.00  
5 11 9N Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, Nd 30.00  
6 12 6N Greg Nikitenko Minot , Nd 29.00  
7 18 5 Dave Glennon Casselton , Nd 28.00  
8 4 50 Ryan Flaten Grand Forks, Nd 27.00  
9 22 99 Jordan Graham Grand Forks, Nd 26.00  
10 15 6 Zach Wilde Thief River, Mn 25.00  
11 17 20A Jordan Adams Reynolds , Nd 24.00  
12 28 13T Ty Hanten West Fargo, Nd 23.00  
13 26 26 Blake Egeland Climax , Mn 22.00  
14 2 10 Amber Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 21.00  
15 23 22 Tanner Wisk East Grand, Mn 20.00  
16 1 8H Jade Hastings Grand Forks, Nd 19.00 DNF
17 21 14 Tom Egeland Climax , Mn 18.00 DNF
18 25 0 Nick Omdahl East Grand, Mn 17.00 DNF
19 19 35 Brenden Wilde Thief River, Mn 16.00 DNF
20 3 4 Tee Young Devils Lake, Nd 15.00 DNF
21 16 51 Alex Larson East Grand, Mn 14.00 DNF
22 14 8 Casey Mack East Grand, Mn 13.00 DNF
23 6 92 Mitch Mack East Grand, Mn 12.00 DNF
24 13 7 Trent Stengl Oslo , Mn 11.00 DNF
25 24 91K Kyle Fedyk Estevan , Sk 0.00 DNS
26 9 22L Jason Linnell East Grand, Mn 0.00 DNS
27 8 21K Lou Kennedy Jr. Winnipeg , Mb 0.00 DNS
28 10 27 Chris Ranten East Grand, Mn 0.00 DNS

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 3
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 9 21K Lou Kennedy Jr. Winnipeg , Mb 10.00  
2 2 4 Tee Young Devils Lake, Nd 9.00  
3 6 92 Mitch Mack East Grand, Mn 8.00  
4 7 6N Greg Nikitenko Minot , Nd 7.00  
5 3 6 Zach Wilde Thief River, Mn 6.00  
6 5 5 Dave Glennon Casselton , Nd 5.00  
7 8 20K Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg , Mb 4.00  
8 1 22 Tanner Wisk East Grand, Mn 3.00 DNF
9 4 13T Ty Hanten West Fargo, Nd 2.00 DNF

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 8H Jade Hastings Grand Forks, Nd 10.00  
2 3 50 Ryan Flaten Grand Forks, Nd 9.00  
3 5 10TR Bob Martin East Grand, Mn 8.00  
4 8 9N Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, Nd 7.00  
5 9 8 Casey Mack East Grand, Mn 6.00  
6 4 20A Jordan Adams Reynolds , Nd 5.00  
7 2 35 Brenden Wilde Thief River, Mn 4.00  
8 6 14 Tom Egeland Climax , Mn 3.00  
9 7 99 Jordan Graham Grand Forks, Nd 2.00  

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 8 2A Austin Pierce Grand Forks, Nd 10.00  
2 2 10 Amber Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 9.00  
3 10 22L Jason Linnell East Grand, Mn 8.00  
4 9 27 Chris Ranten East Grand, Mn 7.00  
5 3 7 Trent Stengl Oslo , Mn 6.00  
6 1 51 Alex Larson East Grand, Mn 5.00  
7 4 91K Kyle Fedyk Estevan , Sk 4.00 DNF
8 5 0 Nick Omdahl East Grand, Mn 3.00 DNF
9 6 26 Blake Egeland Climax , Mn 2.00 DNF
10 7 1K Chris Shirek Thompson , Nd 2.00 DNF

 

NOSA Sprint Car - Double Sprint Features - Race 2

Austin Pierce - Photo by Tim Johnson

Sprint Cars - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 7 2A Austin Pierce Grand Forks, Nd 35.00  
2 1 1K Chris Shirek Thompson , Nd 33.00  
3 11 8 Casey Mack East Grand, Mn 32.00  
4 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, Nd 31.00  
5 10 10 Amber Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 30.00  
6 17 20K Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg , Mb 29.00  
7 9 6N Greg Nikitenko Minot , Nd 28.00  
8 15 8H Jade Hastings Grand Forks, Nd 27.00  
9 6 10TR Bob Martin East Grand, Mn 26.00  
10 2 9N Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, Nd 25.00  
11 13 14 Tom Egeland Climax , Mn 24.00  
12 8 5 Dave Glennon Casselton , Nd 23.00  
13 19 35 Brenden Wilde Thief River, Mn 22.00  
14 18 20A Jordan Adams Reynolds , Nd 21.00  
15 20 7 Trent Stengl Oslo , Mn 20.00  
16 23 13T Ty Hanten West Fargo, Nd 19.00  
17 16 51 Alex Larson East Grand, Mn 18.00  
18 14 22 Tanner Wisk East Grand, Mn 17.00  
19 22 6 Zach Wilde Thief River, Mn 16.00  
20 21 99 Jordan Graham Grand Forks, Nd 15.00  
21 12 50 Ryan Flaten Grand Forks, Nd 14.00 DNF
22 24 0 Nick Omdahl East Grand, Mn 13.00 DNF
23 4 92 Mitch Mack East Grand, Mn 12.00 DNF
24 5 26 Blake Egeland Climax , Mn 11.00 DNF
25 25 4 Tee Young Devils Lake, Nd 0.00 DNS

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 3
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, Nd 10.00  
2 2 10TR Bob Martin East Grand, Mn 9.00  
3 1 6N Greg Nikitenko Minot , Nd 8.00  
4 8 50 Ryan Flaten Grand Forks, Nd 7.00  
5 7 8H Jade Hastings Grand Forks, Nd 6.00  
6 3 20A Jordan Adams Reynolds , Nd 5.00  
7 5 99 Jordan Graham Grand Forks, Nd 4.00  
8 6 0 Nick Omdahl East Grand, Mn 3.00  

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 9N Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, Nd 10.00  
2 5 26 Blake Egeland Climax , Mn 9.00  
3 3 5 Dave Glennon Casselton , Nd 8.00  
4 1 8 Casey Mack East Grand, Mn 7.00  
5 7 22 Tanner Wisk East Grand, Mn 6.00  
6 8 20K Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg , Mb 5.00  
7 6 7 Trent Stengl Oslo , Mn 4.00  
8 4 13T Ty Hanten West Fargo, Nd 3.00  

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 1K Chris Shirek Thompson , Nd 10.00  
2 3 92 Mitch Mack East Grand, Mn 9.00  
3 1 2A Austin Pierce Grand Forks, Nd 8.00  
4 6 10 Amber Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 7.00  
5 4 14 Tom Egeland Climax , Mn 6.00  
6 9 51 Alex Larson East Grand, Mn 5.00  
7 7 35 Brenden Wilde Thief River, Mn 4.00  
8 5 6 Zach Wilde Thief River, Mn 3.00  
9 8 4 Tee Young Devils Lake, Nd 0.00 DNS

 

Late Model

Joey Pederson - Photo by Tim Johnson

Late Models - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 3 7P Joey Pederson East Grand, Nd 35.00  
2 4 10 Mike Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 33.00  
3 1 12S Brad Seng Grand Forks, Nd 32.00  
4 2 71 Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 31.00  
5 5 9 Steve Anderson Grand Forks, Nd 30.00  
6 7 T1 Tom Corcoran E Grand, Mn 29.00  
7 10 2 Bill Mooney Selkirk , Mb 28.00  
8 8 Z17 Zach Naastad Northwood , Nd 27.00  
9 12 11 Troy Schill Grand Forks, Nd 26.00  
10 6 71A Steffen Snare Hallock , Mn 25.00  
11 9 16S Jeff Hapala West Fargo, Nd 24.00  
12 11 44 Jeff Mcdonald Forest River, Nd 23.00 DNF

 
 
Late Models - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 71 Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 10.00  
2 2 10 Mike Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 9.00  
3 5 71A Steffen Snare Hallock , Mn 8.00  
4 4 Z17 Zach Naastad Northwood , Nd 7.00  
5 3 2 Bill Mooney Selkirk , Mb 6.00  
6 6 11 Troy Schill Grand Forks, Nd 5.00 DNF

 
 
Late Models - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 12S Brad Seng Grand Forks, Nd 10.00  
2 2 7P Joey Pederson East Grand, Nd 9.00  
3 3 9 Steve Anderson Grand Forks, Nd 8.00  
4 5 T1 Tom Corcoran E Grand, Mn 7.00  
5 6 16S Jeff Hapala West Fargo, Nd 6.00  
6 4 44 Jeff Mcdonald Forest River, Nd 5.00

 

Midwest Modified

Tyler Peterson - Photo by Tim Johnson

Midwest Mods - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 1TP Tyler Peterson Hickson , Nd 35.00  
2 4 86C Darren Pfau Oriska , Nd 33.00  
3 7 22 Rick Hamel Lakota , Nd 32.00  
4 1 44 Austin Hunter Winnipeg , Mb 31.00  
5 3 77R Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, Nd 30.00  
6 6 21 Todd Johnson Petersburg , Nd 29.00  
7 8 35 John Halverson Warren , Mn 28.00  
8 5 01 Zach Bruer Fisher , Mn 27.00  
9 11 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Grafton , Nd 26.00  
10 18 28S Ryan Schow Moorhead , Mn 25.00  
11 16 66 Tony Byzewski Grand Forks, Nd 24.00  
12 12 B4 Timothy Berg Grand Forks, Nd 23.00  
13 22 87S Reise Stenberg Argusville , Nd 22.00  
14 14 55 Murray Kozie Headingley , Mb 21.00  
15 21 14 Patrick Rethemier Manvel , Nd 20.00  
16 10 32 Eric Haugland Lakota , Nd 19.00 DNF
17 13 17 Dallas Brevik Grand Forks, Nd 18.00 DNF
18 9 10C Cole Haugland Brocket , Nd 17.00 DNF
19 20 8Y Bill Yonke Thief River, Mn 16.00 DNF
20 15 3L Logan Salazar Neche , Nd 15.00 DNF
21 17 2S Matt Schow Mcintosh , Mn 14.00 DNF
22 23 88 Steve Hougard Strandquist , Mn 13.00 DNF
23 19 99 Adam Gajeski Stephen , Mn 0.00 DNS

 
 
Midwest Mods - Heat 3
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 77R Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, Nd 10.00  
2 3 21 Todd Johnson Petersburg , Nd 9.00  
3 7 10C Cole Haugland Brocket , Nd 8.00  
4 2 B4 Timothy Berg Grand Forks, Nd 7.00  
5 5 14 Patrick Rethemier Manvel , Nd 6.00 DNF
6 4 87S Reise Stenberg Argusville , Nd 5.00 DNF
7 6 88 Steve Hougard Strandquist , Mn 4.00 DNF

 
 
Midwest Mods - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 1TP Tyler Peterson Hickson , Nd 10.00  
2 3 01 Zach Bruer Fisher , Mn 9.00  
3 2 35 John Halverson Warren , Mn 8.00  
4 4 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Grafton , Nd 7.00  
5 7 55 Murray Kozie Headingley , Mb 6.00  
6 5 28S Ryan Schow Moorhead , Mn 5.00 DNF
7 8 99 Adam Gajeski Stephen , Mn 4.00 DNF
8 6 8Y Bill Yonke Thief River, Mn 3.00 DNF

 
 
Midwest Mods - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 44 Austin Hunter Winnipeg , Mb 10.00  
2 1 86C Darren Pfau Oriska , Nd 9.00  
3 6 22 Rick Hamel Lakota , Nd 8.00  
4 7 32 Eric Haugland Lakota , Nd 7.00  
5 3 17 Dallas Brevik Grand Forks, Nd 6.00  
6 8 3L Logan Salazar Neche , Nd 5.00  
7 4 66 Tony Byzewski Grand Forks, Nd 4.00  
8 5 2S Matt Schow Mcintosh , Mn 3.00 DNF

 

Street Stock

Mike Anderson - Photo by Tim Johnson

Street Stocks - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 18 Mike Anderson West Fargo, Nd 35.00  
2 13 12 Jim Geringer Harwood , Nd 33.00  
3 3 25 Ryan Johnson Karlstad , Mn 32.00  
4 4 81 Jordan Duray Halma , Mn 31.00  
5 20 2L Art Linert Badger , Mn 30.00  
6 12 29 Daniel Mcnamee Arvilla , Nd 29.00  
7 15 33 Daniel Aberle Finley , Nd 28.00  
8 11 3 Steven Richards Finley , Nd 27.00  
9 14 24T Tiffany Noreikis Warren , Mn 26.00  
10 19 76Z John Sandvig West Fargo, Nd 25.00  
11 8 C4 Cliff Reeves Oberon , Nd 24.00  
12 9 4S Rick Schulz Horace , Nd 23.00  
13 7 923 Heath Corneliusen Salol , Mn 22.00 DNF
14 10 7 James Meagher Grand Forks, Nd 21.00 DNF
15 2 10R Travis Robertson Moorhead , Mn 20.00 DNF
16 6 03 Bryce Reimer Cavalier , Nd 19.00 DNF
17 18 11J Jersy Porter Grand Forks, Nd 18.00 DNF
18 16 1M Nick Minske E. Grand, Mn 17.00 DNF
19 5 5B Aaron Blacklance Thief River, Mn 16.00 DNF
20 17 41 Brent Johnson Hatton , Nd 0.00 DNS

 
 
Street Stocks - Heat 3
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 25 Ryan Johnson Karlstad , Mn 10.00  
2 4 03 Bryce Reimer Cavalier , Nd 9.00  
3 6 4S Rick Schulz Horace , Nd 8.00  
4 2 29 Daniel Mcnamee Arvilla , Nd 7.00  
5 3 33 Daniel Aberle Finley , Nd 6.00  
6 5 11J Jersy Porter Grand Forks, Nd 5.00  

 
 
Street Stocks - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 10R Travis Robertson Moorhead , Mn 10.00  
2 2 5B Aaron Blacklance Thief River, Mn 9.00  
3 6 C4 Cliff Reeves Oberon , Nd 8.00  
4 3 3 Steven Richards Finley , Nd 7.00  
5 4 24T Tiffany Noreikis Warren , Mn 6.00  
6 5 41 Brent Johnson Hatton , Nd 5.00 DNF

 
 
Street Stocks - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 18 Mike Anderson West Fargo, Nd 10.00  
2 2 81 Jordan Duray Halma , Mn 9.00  
3 7 923 Heath Corneliusen Salol , Mn 8.00  
4 3 7 James Meagher Grand Forks, Nd 7.00  
5 5 12 Jim Geringer Harwood , Nd 6.00  
6 4 1M Nick Minske E. Grand, Mn 5.00  
7 6 76Z John Sandvig West Fargo, Nd 4.00

 

 

River Cities Speedway Results: July 4, 2014

NOSA Sprint Car

Mark Dobmeier - Photo by Tim Johnson

Sprint Cars - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 9 13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, Nd 35.00  
2 1 22L Jason Linnell East Grand, Mn 33.00  
3 15 2A Austin Pierce Grand Forks, Nd 32.00  
4 11 10TR Bob Martin East Grand, Mn 31.00  
5 3 20A Jordan Adams Reynolds , Nd 30.00  
6 2 10 Amber Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 29.00  
7 16 8 Casey Mack East Grand, Mn 28.00  
8 4 13T Ty Hanten West Fargo, Nd 27.00  
9 12 1K Chris Shirek Thompson , Nd 26.00  
10 18 27 Chris Ranten East Grand, Mn 25.00  
11 13 99 Jordan Graham Grand Forks, Nd 24.00  
12 6 92 Mitch Mack East Grand, Mn 23.00  
13 14 6N Greg Nikitenko Minot , Nd 22.00  
14 24 7 Trent Stengl Oslo , Mn 21.00  
15 20 0 Nick Omdahl East Grand, Mn 20.00  
16 23 8H Jade Hastings Grand Forks, Nd 19.00  
17 21 22 Tanner Wisk East Grand, Mn 18.00  
18 10 35 Brenden Wilde Thief River, Mn 17.00  
19 22 6 Zach Wilde Thief River, Mn 16.00  
20 19 5 Dave Glennon Casselton , Nd 15.00 DNF
21 5 14 Tom Egeland Climax , Mn 14.00 DNF
22 7 9N Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, Nd 13.00 DNF
23 17 4 Tee Young Devils Lake, Nd 12.00 DNF
24 8 21K Lou Kennedy Jr. Winnipeg , Mb 11.00 DNF

 
 
Sprint Cars - B-Main
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 5 Dave Glennon Casselton , Nd 5.00  
2 1 0 Nick Omdahl East Grand, Mn 0.00  
3 5 22 Tanner Wisk East Grand, Mn 0.00  
4 4 6 Zach Wilde Thief River, Mn 0.00  
5 8 8H Jade Hastings Grand Forks, Nd 0.00  
6 3 7 Trent Stengl Oslo , Mn 0.00 DNF
7 7 51 Alex Larson East Grand, Mn 0.00 DNF
8 6 20K Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg , Mb 2.00 DNF
9 9 26 Blake Egeland Climax , Mn 0.00 DNS

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 3
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 8 13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, Nd 10.00  
2 1 10 Amber Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 9.00  
3 3 13T Ty Hanten West Fargo, Nd 8.00  
4 5 1K Chris Shirek Thompson , Nd 7.00  
5 6 2A Austin Pierce Grand Forks, Nd 6.00  
6 7 27 Chris Ranten East Grand, Mn 5.00  
7 2 7 Trent Stengl Oslo , Mn 4.00  
8 9 51 Alex Larson East Grand, Mn 3.00 DNF
9 4 26 Blake Egeland Climax , Mn 2.00 DNF

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 5 92 Mitch Mack East Grand, Mn 10.00  
2 8 21K Lou Kennedy Jr. Winnipeg , Mb 9.00  
3 3 20A Jordan Adams Reynolds , Nd 8.00  
4 4 10TR Bob Martin East Grand, Mn 7.00  
5 6 6N Greg Nikitenko Minot , Nd 6.00  
6 2 4 Tee Young Devils Lake, Nd 5.00  
7 9 5 Dave Glennon Casselton , Nd 0.00  
8 1 22 Tanner Wisk East Grand, Mn 3.00  
9 7 20K Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg , Mb 0.00 DNF

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 9 22L Jason Linnell East Grand, Mn 10.00  
2 5 14 Tom Egeland Climax , Mn 9.00  
3 7 9N Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, Nd 8.00  
4 2 35 Brenden Wilde Thief River, Mn 7.00  
5 6 99 Jordan Graham Grand Forks, Nd 6.00  
6 8 8 Casey Mack East Grand, Mn 5.00  
7 4 0 Nick Omdahl East Grand, Mn 4.00  
8 3 6 Zach Wilde Thief River, Mn 3.00  
9 1 8H Jade Hastings Grand Forks, Nd 2.00 DNF

 

Late Model

Brad Seng - Photo by Tim Johnson

Late Models - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 8 12S Brad Seng Grand Forks, Nd 35.00  
2 3 7P Joey Pederson East Grand, Nd 33.00  
3 2 71 Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 32.00  
4 5 10 Mike Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 31.00  
5 4 9 Steve Anderson Grand Forks, Nd 30.00  
6 1 2 Bill Mooney Selkirk , Mb 29.00  
7 7 16 Jason Storbakken Epping , Nd 28.00  
8 9 16S Jeff Hapala West Fargo, Nd 27.00  
9 11 55 Dustin Burke Grafton , Nd 26.00  
10 12 44 Jeff Mcdonald Forest River, Nd 25.00  
11 6 7 Ricky Weiss Headingley , Mb 24.00  
12 10 T1 Tom Corcoran E Grand, Mn 0.00 DQ

 
 
Late Models - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 10 Mike Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 10.00  
2 4 12S Brad Seng Grand Forks, Nd 9.00  
3 6 7P Joey Pederson East Grand, Nd 8.00  
4 3 71 Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 7.00  
5 1 T1 Tom Corcoran E Grand, Mn 6.00  
6 5 44 Jeff Mcdonald Forest River, Nd 5.00  

 
 
Late Models - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss Headingley , Mb 10.00  
2 3 2 Bill Mooney Selkirk , Mb 9.00  
3 2 9 Steve Anderson Grand Forks, Nd 8.00  
4 5 16 Jason Storbakken Epping , Nd 7.00  
5 4 16S Jeff Hapala West Fargo, Nd 6.00  
6 6 55 Dustin Burke Grafton , Nd 5.00

 

Midwest Modified

Ryan Schroeder - Photo by Tim Johnson

Midwest Mods - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 7 77R Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, Nd 35.00  
2 8 86C Darren Pfau Oriska , Nd 33.00  
3 14 1TP Tyler Peterson Hickson , Nd 32.00  
4 15 5C Preston Carr Carrington , Nd 31.00  
5 10 35 John Halverson Warren , Mn 30.00  
6 5 23V Scott Vasichek Manvel , Nd 29.00  
7 13 44 Austin Hunter Winnipeg , Mb 28.00  
8 17 Z17 Zach Dockter Minot , Nd 27.00  
9 2 28S Ryan Schow Moorhead , Mn 26.00  
10 21 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Grafton , Nd 25.00  
11 19 87S Reise Stenberg Argusville , Nd 24.00  
12 16 21 Todd Johnson Petersburg , Nd 23.00  
13 22 29 Jamie Carlson Larimore , Nd 22.00  
14 12 B4 Timothy Berg Grand Forks, Nd 21.00  
15 18 55 Murray Kozie Headingley , Mb 20.00  
16 9 169 Justin Olson Thief River, Mn 19.00  
17 11 17 Dallas Brevik Grand Forks, Nd 18.00 DNF
18 6 01 Zach Bruer Fisher , Mn 17.00 DNF
19 3 12F Greg Friestad Jamestown , Nd 16.00 DNF
20 4 2S Matt Schow Mcintosh , Mn 15.00 DNF
21 1 11A Alex Well Lisbon , Nd 14.00 DNF
22 20 921 Rick Fehr Winkler , Mb 13.00 DNF

 
 
Midwest Mods - B-Main
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Grafton , Nd 0.00  
2 2 29 Jamie Carlson Larimore , Nd 0.00  
3 3 66 Tony Byzewski Grand Forks, Nd 0.00  
4 4 88 Steve Hougard Strandquist , Mn 0.00  
5 6 65 Ron Reed Solway , Mn 0.00  
6 5 21M Andrew Maxwell West Fargo, Nd 0.00 DNF

 
 
Midwest Mods - Heat 4
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 86C Darren Pfau Oriska , Nd 10.00  
2 3 28S Ryan Schow Moorhead , Mn 9.00  
3 5 B4 Timothy Berg Grand Forks, Nd 8.00  
4 4 21 Todd Johnson Petersburg , Nd 7.00  
5 6 921 Rick Fehr Winkler , Mb 6.00  
6 1 88 Steve Hougard Strandquist , Mn 5.00  

 
 
Midwest Mods - Heat 3
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 12F Greg Friestad Jamestown , Nd 10.00  
2 4 77R Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, Nd 9.00  
3 3 17 Dallas Brevik Grand Forks, Nd 8.00  
4 6 5C Preston Carr Carrington , Nd 7.00  
5 1 87S Reise Stenberg Argusville , Nd 6.00  
6 5 66 Tony Byzewski Grand Forks, Nd 5.00  

 
 
Midwest Mods - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 01 Zach Bruer Fisher , Mn 10.00  
2 3 2S Matt Schow Mcintosh , Mn 9.00  
3 5 35 John Halverson Warren , Mn 8.00  
4 7 1TP Tyler Peterson Hickson , Nd 7.00  
5 2 55 Murray Kozie Headingley , Mb 6.00  
6 6 29 Jamie Carlson Larimore , Nd 5.00  
7 4 65 Ron Reed Solway , Mn 4.00  

 
 
Midwest Mods - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 3 23V Scott Vasichek Manvel , Nd 10.00  
2 2 11A Alex Well Lisbon , Nd 9.00  
3 1 169 Justin Olson Thief River, Mn 8.00  
4 6 44 Austin Hunter Winnipeg , Mb 7.00  
5 4 Z17 Zach Dockter Minot , Nd 6.00  
6 7 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Grafton , Nd 5.00  
7 5 21M Andrew Maxwell West Fargo, Nd 4.00

 

Street Stock

Jordan Duray - Photo by Tim Johnson

Street Stocks - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 3 81 Jordan Duray Halma , Mn 35.00  
2 6 25 Ryan Johnson Karlstad , Mn 33.00  
3 2 29 Daniel Mcnamee Arvilla , Nd 32.00  
4 8 18 Mike Anderson West Fargo, Nd 31.00  
5 4 105 Terry Blacklance Thief River, Mn 30.00  
6 5 5B Aaron Blacklance Thief River, Mn 29.00  
7 7 10R Travis Robertson Moorhead , Mn 28.00  
8 13 03 Bryce Reimer Cavalier , Nd 27.00  
9 1 3 Steven Richards Finley , Nd 26.00  
10 14 1M Nick Minske E. Grand, Mn 25.00  
11 10 33 Daniel Aberle Finley , Nd 24.00  
12 11 24T Tiffany Noreikis Warren , Mn 23.00  
13 15 55S Devin Spears Thief River, Mn 22.00  
14 9 12 Jim Geringer Harwood , Nd 21.00  
15 16 75 Nick Linert Badger , Mn 20.00  
16 12 7 James Meagher Grand Forks, Nd 19.00  
17 17 10 Tommy Neihart Grand Forks, Nd 18.00  

 
 
Street Stocks - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 3 18 Mike Anderson West Fargo, Nd 10.00  
2 2 25 Ryan Johnson Karlstad , Mn 9.00  
3 8 81 Jordan Duray Halma , Mn 8.00  
4 1 3 Steven Richards Finley , Nd 7.00  
5 6 33 Daniel Aberle Finley , Nd 6.00  
6 7 7 James Meagher Grand Forks, Nd 5.00  
7 5 1M Nick Minske E. Grand, Mn 4.00  
8 4 75 Nick Linert Badger , Mn 3.00 DNF

 
 
Street Stocks - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 105 Terry Blacklance Thief River, Mn 10.00  
2 3 5B Aaron Blacklance Thief River, Mn 9.00  
3 8 10R Travis Robertson Moorhead , Mn 8.00  
4 4 29 Daniel Mcnamee Arvilla , Nd 7.00  
5 6 12 Jim Geringer Harwood , Nd 6.00  
6 2 24T Tiffany Noreikis Warren , Mn 5.00  
7 5 03 Bryce Reimer Cavalier , Nd 4.00  
8 9 55S Devin Spears Thief River, Mn 3.00  
9 7 10 Tommy Neihart Grand Forks, Nd 0.00 DNS

 

 

 

River Cities Speedway Results: June 20, 2014

World of Outlaw Sprint Car

Donny Schatz - Photo by Tim Johnson

WOO-Sprints - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 5 15 Donny Schatz Fargo , Nd 0.00  
2 3 4 Cody Darrah Red Lion, Pa 0.00  
3 1 29 Kerry Madsen St Marys,, Au 0.00  
4 11 13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, Nd 0.00  
5 7 71M Joey Saldana Brownsburg , In 0.00  
6 4 51 Paul Mcmahan Nashville , Tn 0.00  
7 13 59 Tim Kaeding San Jose, Ca 0.00  
8 2 9 Daryn Pittman Owasso , Ok 0.00  
9 15 7S Jason Sides Bartlett , Tn 0.00  
10 10 1 Sammy Swindell Germantown , Tn 0.00  
11 6 49 Brad Sweet Grass Valley, Ca 0.00  
12 16 18 Ian Madsen - 0.00  
13 8 83 David Gravel Watertown , Ct 0.00  
14 18 11 Steve Kinser Bloomington , In 0.00  
15 14 8 Casey Mack East Grand, Mn 0.00  
16 23 9N Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, Nd 0.00  
17 20 1K Chris Shirek Thompson , Nd 0.00  
18 12 82 Roger Crockett Medford , Or 0.00  
19 22 27 Chris Ranten East Grand, Mn 0.00  
20 17 20K Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg , Mb 0.00  
21 19 2 Austin Pierce Grand Forks, Nd 0.00  
22 24 1A Jacob Allen Hanover , Pa 0.00  
23 9 11K Kraig Kinser Bloomington , In 0.00  
24 21 21K Lou Kennedy Jr. Winnipeg , Mb 0.00  

 
 
WOO-Sprints - B-Main
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 8 1A Jacob Allen Hanover , Pa 0.00  
2 4 27 Chris Ranten East Grand, Mn 0.00  
3 2 21K Lou Kennedy Jr. Winnipeg , Mb 0.00  
4 5 9N Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, Nd 0.00  
5 6 92 Mitch Mack East Grand, Mn 0.00  
6 12 1S Logan Schuchart Hanover , Pa 0.00  
7 14 20A Jordan Adams Reynolds , Nd 0.00  
8 1 6N Greg Nikitenko Minot , Nd 0.00  
9 17 10 Amber Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 0.00  
10 10 10TR Bob Martin East Grand, Mn 0.00  
11 11 0 Nick Omdahl East Grand, Mn 0.00  
12 16 99 Jordan Graham Grand Forks, Nd 0.00  
13 7 13X Ty Hanten West Fargo, Nd 0.00  
14 13 19 Jason Tostenson Glencoe , Mn 0.00  
15 15 4T Tee Young Devils Lake, Nd 0.00 DNF
16 3 5 Dave Glennon Casselton , Nd 0.00 DNS
17 9 8H Jade Hastings Grand Forks, Nd 0.00 DNS

 
 
WOO-Sprints - Heat 4
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 29 Kerry Madsen St Marys,, Au 0.00  
2 4 51 Paul Mcmahan Nashville , Tn 0.00  
3 3 82 Roger Crockett Medford , Or 0.00  
4 5 1K Chris Shirek Thompson , Nd 0.00  
5 2 8 Casey Mack East Grand, Mn 0.00  
6 6 27 Chris Ranten East Grand, Mn 0.00  
7 8 1S Logan Schuchart Hanover , Pa 0.00  
8 7 1A Jacob Allen Hanover , Pa 0.00  
9 9 99 Jordan Graham Grand Forks, Nd 0.00  

 
 
WOO-Sprints - Heat 3
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 4 Cody Darrah Red Lion, Pa 0.00  
2 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, Nd 0.00  
3 4 49 Brad Sweet Grass Valley, Ca 0.00  
4 2 59 Tim Kaeding San Jose, Ca 0.00  
5 5 2 Austin Pierce Grand Forks, Nd 0.00  
6 8 0 Nick Omdahl East Grand, Mn 0.00  
7 9 4T Tee Young Devils Lake, Nd 0.00  
8 6 5 Dave Glennon Casselton , Nd 0.00 DNF
9 7 13X Ty Hanten West Fargo, Nd 0.00 DNF

 
 
WOO-Sprints - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 83 David Gravel Watertown , Ct 0.00  
2 4 71M Joey Saldana Brownsburg , In 0.00  
3 5 11 Steve Kinser Bloomington , In 0.00  
4 3 1 Sammy Swindell Germantown , Tn 0.00  
5 1 18 Ian Madsen - 0.00  
6 6 21K Lou Kennedy Jr. Winnipeg , Mb 0.00  
7 8 10TR Bob Martin East Grand, Mn 0.00  
8 9 20A Jordan Adams Reynolds , Nd 0.00  
9 7 92 Mitch Mack East Grand, Mn 0.00 DNS

 
 
WOO-Sprints - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 9 Daryn Pittman Owasso , Ok 0.00  
2 1 7S Jason Sides Bartlett , Tn 0.00  
3 3 11K Kraig Kinser Bloomington , In 0.00  
4 5 20K Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg , Mb 0.00  
5 4 15 Donny Schatz Fargo , Nd 0.00  
6 7 9N Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, Nd 0.00  
7 10 10 Amber Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 0.00  
8 9 19 Jason Tostenson Glencoe , Mn 0.00  
9 8 8H Jade Hastings Grand Forks, Nd 0.00 DNF
10 6 6N Greg Nikitenko Minot , Nd 0.00 DNS

 

Late Model

Mike Balcaen - Photo by Tim Johnson

Late Models - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 3 10 Mike Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 35.00  
2 13 7 Ricky Weiss Headingley , Mb 33.00  
3 4 11D Pat Doar New Richmond, Wi 32.00  
4 2 12S Brad Seng Grand Forks, Nd 31.00  
5 1 9 Steve Anderson Grand Forks, Nd 30.00  
6 7 06 David Smith Edmonton , Ab 29.00  
7 11 5E Shane Edginton Winnipeg , Mb 28.00  
8 14 2 Bill Mooney Selkirk , Mb 27.00  
9 8 Z17 Zach Naastad Northwood , Nd 26.00  
10 23 15 Donny Schatz Fargo , Nd 25.00  
11 6 71 Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 24.00  
12 17 18 Chris Olson Hibbing , Mn 23.00  
13 10 6M Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin , Mn 22.00  
14 19 16S Jeff Hapala West Fargo, Nd 21.00  
15 22 29 Norman Olson West Fargo, Nd 20.00  
16 21 84 Josh Johnson Harwood , Nd 19.00  
17 15 44 Jeff Mcdonald Forest River, Nd 18.00  
18 9 44S Cole Schill West Fargo, Nd 17.00 DNF
19 16 T1 Tom Corcoran E Grand, Mn 16.00 DNF
20 12 4* Harold Schill West Fargo, Nd 15.00 DNF
21 5 7P Joey Pederson East Grand, Nd 14.00 DNF
22 18 71A Steffen Snare Hallock , Mn 13.00 DNF
23 20 14 Aaron Olson Mekinock , Nd 12.00 DNF

 
 
Late Models - Heat 3
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 5 12S Brad Seng Grand Forks, Nd 10.00  
2 7 71 Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 9.00  
3 6 44S Cole Schill West Fargo, Nd 8.00  
4 3 4* Harold Schill West Fargo, Nd 7.00  
5 2 44 Jeff Mcdonald Forest River, Nd 6.00  
6 1 29 Norman Olson West Fargo, Nd 5.00 DNF
7 4 15 Donny Schatz Fargo , Nd 0.00 DQ

 
 
Late Models - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 3 10 Mike Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 10.00  
2 4 7P Joey Pederson East Grand, Nd 9.00  
3 5 Z17 Zach Naastad Northwood , Nd 8.00  
4 7 5E Shane Edginton Winnipeg , Mb 7.00  
5 1 2 Bill Mooney Selkirk , Mb 6.00  
6 8 18 Chris Olson Hibbing , Mn 5.00  
7 6 16S Jeff Hapala West Fargo, Nd 4.00  
8 2 84 Josh Johnson Harwood , Nd 3.00  

 
 
Late Models - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 9 Steve Anderson Grand Forks, Nd 10.00  
2 3 11D Pat Doar New Richmond, Wi 9.00  
3 2 06 David Smith Edmonton , Ab 8.00  
4 5 6M Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin , Mn 7.00  
5 8 7 Ricky Weiss Headingley , Mb 6.00  
6 7 T1 Tom Corcoran E Grand, Mn 5.00  
7 4 71A Steffen Snare Hallock , Mn 4.00  
8 6 14 Aaron Olson Mekinock , Nd 3.00

 

 

River Cities Speedway Results: June 13, 2014

NOSA Sprint Car

 

Sprint Cars - Heat 3
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 9 21K Lou Kennedy Jr. Winnipeg , Mb 10.00  
2 2 4 Tee Young Devils Lake, Nd 9.00  
3 6 92 Mitch Mack East Grand, Mn 8.00  
4 7 6N Greg Nikitenko Minot , Nd 7.00  
5 3 6 Zach Wilde Thief River, Mn 6.00  
6 5 5 Dave Glennon Casselton , Nd 5.00  
7 8 20K Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg , Mb 4.00  
8 1 22 Tanner Wisk East Grand, Mn 3.00 DNF
9 4 13T Ty Hanten West Fargo, Nd 2.00 DNF

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 8H Jade Hastings Grand Forks, Nd 10.00  
2 3 50 Ryan Flaten Grand Forks, Nd 9.00  
3 5 10TR Bob Martin East Grand, Mn 8.00  
4 8 9N Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, Nd 7.00  
5 9 8 Casey Mack East Grand, Mn 6.00  
6 4 20A Jordan Adams Reynolds , Nd 5.00  
7 2 35 Brenden Wilde Thief River, Mn 4.00  
8 6 14 Tom Egeland Climax , Mn 3.00  
9 7 99 Jordan Graham Grand Forks, Nd 2.00  

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 8 2A Austin Pierce Grand Forks, Nd 10.00  
2 2 10 Amber Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 9.00  
3 10 22L Jason Linnell East Grand, Mn 8.00  
4 9 27 Chris Ranten East Grand, Mn 7.00  
5 3 7 Trent Stengl Oslo , Mn 6.00  
6 1 51 Alex Larson East Grand, Mn 5.00  
7 4 91K Kyle Fedyk Estevan , Sk 4.00 DNF
8 5 0 Nick Omdahl East Grand, Mn 3.00 DNF
9 6 26 Blake Egeland Climax , Mn 2.00 DNF
10 7 1K Chris Shirek Thompson , Nd 2.00 DNF

 

Late Model

 

Late Models - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 7 7P Joey Pederson East Grand, Nd 35.00  
2 3 9 Steve Anderson Grand Forks, Nd 33.00  
3 2 10 Mike Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 32.00  
4 8 12S Brad Seng Grand Forks, Nd 31.00  
5 5 2 Bill Mooney Selkirk , Mb 30.00  
6 9 71 Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 29.00  
7 4 T1 Tom Corcoran E Grand, Mn 28.00  
8 1 5E Shane Edginton Winnipeg , Mb 27.00  
9 11 71A Steffen Snare Hallock , Mn 26.00  
10 12 84 Josh Johnson Harwood , Nd 25.00  
11 10 44 Jeff Mcdonald Forest River, Nd 24.00  
12 6 Z17 Zach Naastad Northwood , Nd 23.00 DNF

 
 
Late Models - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 7P Joey Pederson East Grand, Nd 10.00  
2 3 2 Bill Mooney Selkirk , Mb 9.00  
3 6 Z17 Zach Naastad Northwood , Nd 8.00  
4 4 T1 Tom Corcoran E Grand, Mn 7.00  
5 2 44 Jeff Mcdonald Forest River, Nd 6.00  
6 5 71A Steffen Snare Hallock , Mn 5.00  

 
 
Late Models - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 10 Mike Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 10.00  
2 3 9 Steve Anderson Grand Forks, Nd 9.00  
3 4 5E Shane Edginton Winnipeg , Mb 8.00  
4 6 12S Brad Seng Grand Forks, Nd 7.00  
5 5 71 Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 6.00  
6 2 84 Josh Johnson Harwood , Nd 5.00 DNF

 

Midwest Modified

 

Midwest Mods - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 6 86C Darren Pfau Oriska , Nd 35.00  
2 3 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Grafton , Nd 33.00  
3 4 7K Dale Kraling Mayville , Nd 32.00  
4 7 E85 Jason Strand Portland , Nd 31.00  
5 21 2S Matt Schow Mcintosh , Mn 30.00  
6 12 1TP Tyler Peterson Hickson , Nd 29.00  
7 2 7 Gannon Miller Cummings , Nd 28.00  
8 20 01 Zach Bruer Fisher , Mn 27.00  
9 16 43 Rory Opp Hannaford , Nd 26.00  
10 10 21 Todd Johnson Petersburg , Nd 25.00  
11 9 87S Reise Stenberg Argusville , Nd 24.00  
12 11 29 Jamie Carlson Larimore , Nd 23.00  
13 14 66 Tony Byzewski Grand Forks, Nd 22.00  
14 5 44 Austin Hunter Winnipeg , Mb 21.00  
15 15 23V Scott Vasichek Manvel , Nd 20.00  
16 8 77R Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, Nd 19.00  
17 19 00 Robert Bladow Christine , Nd 18.00  
18 1 B4 Timothy Berg Grand Forks, Nd 17.00  
19 13 33 Andrew Hulstein Thief River, Mn 16.00  
20 22 17 Dallas Brevik Grand Forks, Nd 15.00  
21 18 28S Ryan Schow Moorhead , Mn 14.00  
22 17 28H Logan Hamness Strathcona , Mn 13.00  

 
 
Midwest Mods - B-Main
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 6 2S Matt Schow Mcintosh , Mn 5.00  
2 2 17 Dallas Brevik Grand Forks, Nd 0.00  
3 1 11A Alex Well Lisbon , Nd 0.00  
4 7 21M Andrew Maxwell West Fargo, Nd 2.00  
5 4 91M Jackson Moffett Fargo , Nd 0.00  
6 5 14 Patrick Rethemier Manvel , Nd 0.00 DNF
7 3 35 John Halverson Warren , Mn 0.00 DNS

 
 
Midwest Mods - Heat 4
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 7 Gannon Miller Cummings , Nd 10.00  
2 4 7K Dale Kraling Mayville , Nd 9.00  
3 1 1TP Tyler Peterson Hickson , Nd 8.00  
4 6 43 Rory Opp Hannaford , Nd 7.00  
5 7 01 Zach Bruer Fisher , Mn 6.00  
6 3 17 Dallas Brevik Grand Forks, Nd 5.00  
7 5 35 John Halverson Warren , Mn 4.00 DNF

 
 
Midwest Mods - Heat 3
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 B4 Timothy Berg Grand Forks, Nd 10.00  
2 1 77R Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, Nd 9.00  
3 5 29 Jamie Carlson Larimore , Nd 8.00  
4 7 23V Scott Vasichek Manvel , Nd 7.00  
5 6 00 Robert Bladow Christine , Nd 6.00  
6 3 11A Alex Well Lisbon , Nd 5.00  
7 4 21M Andrew Maxwell West Fargo, Nd 0.00 DQ

 
 
Midwest Mods - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 44 Austin Hunter Winnipeg , Mb 10.00  
2 1 86C Darren Pfau Oriska , Nd 9.00  
3 6 21 Todd Johnson Petersburg , Nd 8.00  
4 4 66 Tony Byzewski Grand Forks, Nd 7.00  
5 7 28S Ryan Schow Moorhead , Mn 6.00  
6 8 91M Jackson Moffett Fargo , Nd 5.00 DNF
7 3 14 Patrick Rethemier Manvel , Nd 4.00 DNF
8 5 2S Matt Schow Mcintosh , Mn 0.00 DNF

 
 
Midwest Mods - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 E85 Jason Strand Portland , Nd 10.00  
2 4 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Grafton , Nd 9.00  
3 3 87S Reise Stenberg Argusville , Nd 8.00  
4 2 33 Andrew Hulstein Thief River, Mn 7.00  
5 5 28H Logan Hamness Strathcona , Mn 6.00

 

Street Stock

 

Street Stocks - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 12 81 Jordan Duray Halma , Mn 35.00  
2 7 10R Travis Robertson Moorhead , Mn 33.00  
3 8 18 Mike Anderson West Fargo, Nd 32.00  
4 6 25 Ryan Johnson Karlstad , Mn 31.00  
5 3 7 James Meagher Grand Forks, Nd 30.00  
6 10 75 Nick Linert Badger , Mn 29.00  
7 9 105 Terry Blacklance Thief River, Mn 28.00  
8 4 29 Daniel Mcnamee Arvilla , Nd 27.00  
9 11 33 Daniel Aberle Finley , Nd 26.00  
10 16 3 Steven Richards Finley , Nd 25.00  
11 5 5B Aaron Blacklance Thief River, Mn 24.00  
12 14 24T Tiffany Noreikis Warren , Mn 23.00  
13 13 41 Brent Johnson Hatton , Nd 22.00  
14 15 11J Jersy Porter Grand Forks, Nd 21.00  
15 2 03 Bryce Reimer Cavalier , Nd 20.00 DNF
16 1 1M Nick Minske E. Grand, Mn 19.00 DNF

 
 
Street Stocks - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 4 5B Aaron Blacklance Thief River, Mn 10.00  
2 1 1M Nick Minske E. Grand, Mn 9.00  
3 8 25 Ryan Johnson Karlstad , Mn 8.00  
4 7 10R Travis Robertson Moorhead , Mn 7.00  
5 3 75 Nick Linert Badger , Mn 6.00  
6 5 81 Jordan Duray Halma , Mn 5.00  
7 2 24T Tiffany Noreikis Warren , Mn 4.00  
8 6 11J Jersy Porter Grand Forks, Nd 3.00  

 
 
Street Stocks - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 4 18 Mike Anderson West Fargo, Nd 10.00  
2 2 29 Daniel Mcnamee Arvilla , Nd 9.00  
3 7 03 Bryce Reimer Cavalier , Nd 8.00  
4 3 7 James Meagher Grand Forks, Nd 7.00  
5 5 105 Terry Blacklance Thief River, Mn 6.00  
6 6 33 Daniel Aberle Finley , Nd 5.00  
7 8 41 Brent Johnson Hatton , Nd 4.00  
8 1 3 Steven Richards Finley , Nd 3.00 DNF

 

School Bus

 

School Buses - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 5 2 Crookston Vampire - 0.00  
2 3 1 East Grand Greenwave - 0.00  
3 4 5 Relay For Life - 0.00  
4 1 6 Thief River Purple Monster - 0.00  
5 2 7 Stephen Argyle - 0.00  

 
 
School Buses - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 9 Green Hulk #1 - 0.00  
2 3 3 Orange #41 Hatton - 0.00  
3 5 8 Sacred Heart - 0.00  
4 2 10 Black #3 Dale - 0.00  
5 4 4 Hatton Z17 - 0.00 DNF

 

 

River Cities Speedway Results: June 6, 2014

NOSA Sprint Car

 

Sprint Cars - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 11 13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, Nd 35.00  
2 9 21K Lou Kennedy Jr. Winnipeg , Mb 33.00  
3 2 14 Tom Egeland Climax , Mn 32.00  
4 3 99 Jordan Graham Grand Forks, Nd 31.00  
5 10 27 Chris Ranten East Grand, Mn 30.00  
6 16 20K Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg , Mb 29.00  
7 1 0 Nick Omdahl East Grand, Mn 28.00  
8 8 8 Casey Mack East Grand, Mn 27.00  
9 4 5 Dave Glennon Casselton , Nd 26.00  
10 6 9N Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, Nd 25.00  
11 19 10TR Bob Martin East Grand, Mn 24.00  
12 21 1K Chris Shirek Thompson , Nd 23.00  
13 5 26 Blake Egeland Climax , Mn 22.00  
14 12 92 Mitch Mack East Grand, Mn 21.00  
15 7 6N Greg Nikitenko Minot , Nd 20.00  
16 17 91K Kyle Fedyk Estevan , Sk 19.00  
17 13 4 Tee Young Devils Lake, Nd 18.00  
18 18 50 Ryan Flaten Grand Forks, Nd 17.00  
19 20 31 Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, Nd 16.00  
20 22 20A Jordan Adams Reynolds , Nd 15.00  
21 15 2A Austin Pierce Grand Forks, Nd 14.00  
22 24 7 Trent Stengl Oslo , Mn 13.00  
23 23 13T Ty Hanten West Fargo, Nd 12.00  
24 14 6 Zach Wilde Thief River, Mn 11.00  

 
 
Sprint Cars - B-Main
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 10TR Bob Martin East Grand, Mn 5.00  
2 2 31 Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, Nd 0.00  
3 6 1K Chris Shirek Thompson , Nd 0.00  
4 3 20A Jordan Adams Reynolds , Nd 0.00  
5 10 13T Ty Hanten West Fargo, Nd 0.00  
6 4 7 Trent Stengl Oslo , Mn 0.00  
7 9 10 Amber Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 0.00  
8 11 8H Jade Hastings Grand Forks, Nd 0.00  
9 7 51 Alex Larson East Grand, Mn 0.00  
10 8 35 Brenden Wilde Thief River, Mn 0.00  
11 5 22 Tanner Wisk East Grand, Mn 0.00  

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 3
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 3 14 Tom Egeland Climax , Mn 10.00  
2 1 0 Nick Omdahl East Grand, Mn 9.00  
3 5 26 Blake Egeland Climax , Mn 8.00  
4 6 92 Mitch Mack East Grand, Mn 7.00  
5 8 2A Austin Pierce Grand Forks, Nd 6.00  
6 9 50 Ryan Flaten Grand Forks, Nd 5.00  
7 4 20A Jordan Adams Reynolds , Nd 4.00  
8 7 1K Chris Shirek Thompson , Nd 3.00  
9 2 10 Amber Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 2.00  

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 7 6N Greg Nikitenko Minot , Nd 10.00  
2 8 8 Casey Mack East Grand, Mn 9.00  
3 4 99 Jordan Graham Grand Forks, Nd 8.00  
4 9 13 Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, Nd 7.00  
5 5 6 Zach Wilde Thief River, Mn 6.00  
6 10 91K Kyle Fedyk Estevan , Sk 5.00  
7 6 31 Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, Nd 4.00  
8 2 22 Tanner Wisk East Grand, Mn 3.00  
9 3 35 Brenden Wilde Thief River, Mn 2.00  
10 1 8H Jade Hastings Grand Forks, Nd 2.00 DNF

 
 
Sprint Cars - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 7 9N Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, Nd 10.00  
2 9 21K Lou Kennedy Jr. Winnipeg , Mb 9.00  
3 5 5 Dave Glennon Casselton , Nd 8.00  
4 8 27 Chris Ranten East Grand, Mn 7.00  
5 2 4 Tee Young Devils Lake, Nd 6.00  
6 10 20K Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg , Mb 5.00  
7 4 10TR Bob Martin East Grand, Mn 0.00  
8 3 7 Trent Stengl Oslo , Mn 3.00  
9 1 51 Alex Larson East Grand, Mn 2.00  
10 6 13T Ty Hanten West Fargo, Nd 2.00

 

Late Model

 

Late Models - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 5 12S Brad Seng Grand Forks, Nd 35.00  
2 8 71 Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 33.00  
3 6 7P Joey Pederson East Grand, Nd 32.00  
4 4 Z17 Zach Naastad Northwood , Nd 31.00  
5 14 9 Steve Anderson Grand Forks, Nd 30.00  
6 7 11 Troy Schill Grand Forks, Nd 29.00  
7 10 T1 Tom Corcoran E Grand, Mn 28.00  
8 9 44S Cole Schill West Fargo, Nd 27.00  
9 12 4* Harold Schill West Fargo, Nd 26.00  
10 13 44 Jeff Mcdonald Forest River, Nd 25.00  
11 2 71A Steffen Snare Hallock , Mn 24.00 DNF
12 1 14 Aaron Olson Mekinock , Nd 23.00 DNF
13 3 10 Mike Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 22.00 DNF
14 11 2 Bill Mooney Selkirk , Mb 21.00 DNF

 
 
Late Models - Heat 2
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 7P Joey Pederson East Grand, Nd 10.00  
2 4 10 Mike Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 9.00  
3 3 12S Brad Seng Grand Forks, Nd 8.00  
4 1 11 Troy Schill Grand Forks, Nd 7.00  
5 7 T1 Tom Corcoran E Grand, Mn 6.00  
6 6 4* Harold Schill West Fargo, Nd 5.00  
7 5 44 Jeff Mcdonald Forest River, Nd 4.00  

 
 
Late Models - Heat 1
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 71A Steffen Snare Hallock , Mn 10.00  
2 6 71 Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 9.00  
3 4 14 Aaron Olson Mekinock , Nd 8.00  
4 5 Z17 Zach Naastad Northwood , Nd 7.00  
5 1 44S Cole Schill West Fargo, Nd 6.00  
6 7 2 Bill Mooney Selkirk , Mb 5.00  
7 3 9 Steve Anderson Grand Forks, Nd 4.00 DNF

 

Midwest Modified

 

Midwest Mods - Feature
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 7 1TP Tyler Peterson Hickson , Nd 35.00  
2 8 77R Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, Nd 33.00  
3 12 E85 Jason Strand Portland , Nd 32.00  
4 4 86C Darren Pfau Oriska , Nd 31.00  
5 1 35 John Halverson Warren , Mn 30.00  
6 9 23V Scott Vasichek Manvel , Nd 29.00  
7 3 44 Austin Hunter Winnipeg , Mb